Joey McIntyre

Joey’s Blog | All Things #JoeyMcIntyre

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
Born: Dec 31, 1972
Origin: Needham, Massachusetts; raised in Jamaica Plains.
Parents: Katherine (RIP) and Thomas (RIP)
Siblings: Judy, Alice, Susan, Tricia, Carol, Jean, Kate; and Tommy.
Family: Barret Williams (m. Aug. 09, 2003 – ); Griffin Thomas (Nov 20, 2007), Rhys Edward (Dec 13, 2009) and Kira Katherine (May 31, 2011)

Solo Artistic Career (*)

Joey McIntyre’s Discography

2021. “Prolific”. Single released.

2021. “Lost In Your Eyes. The Duet”. Single released. #DebbieGibson

2020. “Own This Town”. Single released. #Own This Town

2002. One Too Many: Live From New York (Collaborative Album With #EmanuelKiriakou)

2001. Meet Joe Mac (Solo Album)

1998. Stay The Same (Solo Album) In 1999, Joey McIntyre won a Boston Music Award for “single of the Year” with “Stay The Same.”

Joey McIntyre’s Theater Productions

2020. Twelfth Night. Theater Production. #Twelfth Night

2019. Waitress The Musical. Theater Production. #Waitress The Musical

2018. Cabaret (in Alaska) Theater Production.

2017. A Funny Thing Happened on The Way to The Forum. Theater Production.

2013. The Kid. Joey McIntyre’s Theater Production (One man show, in Denver) #The Kid

2006. Happy Days. Theater Production

2005-2004. Wicked. Theater Production

2003. 2001-2000. Tick, Tick… Boom! Theater Production

1995. Barking Sharks. Theater Production

Joey McIntyre on TV Series

2017. Return of the Mac. Joey McIntyre’s TV Show #Return Of The Mac

2011. Joey McIntyre appears on “Psych” [+]

Joey McIntyre on YouTube

2020. “Whatever Night You Want It To Be”. Joey McInttyre’s YouTube Show #WNYWTB

(*) This page is under construction