Jordan Knight

Jordan Knight is not on social media.

Birth Name: Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight
Born: May 17, 1970
Origin: Worcester, Massachusetts.
Parents: Marlene Putnam and Allan Knight
Siblings: Allison, Sharon, David, Chris and Jon.
Family: Evelyn Melendez (m. Sep 12, 2004 – ); Dante (Aug 25, 1999) and Eric Jacob (Feb 21, 2007)

Where Is Jordan Knight Now?

Jordan Knight lives in Milton (MA) with his wife and two sons. Since 2016, Jordan Knight is one of the investors of the Italian restaurant in East Milton Square Novara.

Jordan Knight is not on social media. On April 1, he finished closing all his social media accounts (Instagram, Facebook and Twitter) and remained inactive since then. 

Are Evelyn and Jordan Still married? Separation Rumors

Yes, Jordan Knight and his wife Evelyn Melendez are still together. Countless tabloids continue spreading rumors about they divorce, when in fact they are happily married and even adding more member to their family; in 2020, during the NKOTB’s live Stream on Youtube “Holiday Potluck,” Jordan mentioned that the family was about to receive two mini poodles and that they were going to name them Milo and Luna.